NEWS LIST

10 Gigabit CWDM 80km SFP+(PLS-10G-CXXXX-80)

2012-10-29 13:36:10


 

10G SFP+ CWDM Optical Transceiver
Description:

Reconfigurable CWDM SFP+(Tinout brand)

- between 10km and 80km (depends on the wavelength due to dispersion) 

SM 1270-1610nm (choose wavelength from your options), 

10.312Gbit/s - with Monitoring (DDM / DOM) 

- Standard MSA CWDM Transceiver for 10 Gigabit with LC connector

Features:

1) 10Gb Ethernet compliance   
2) Compliant to IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-BX  
3) SFP+ MSA Compliant   
4) SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function  
5) AC/AC Coupling according to MSA  
6) 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm
7) Laser Class 1    
8) RoHs Compliant    
9) 0 to 70íŠ Operating

Application:

1) 10GBASE Ethernet   
2) High-speed Storage Area Networks  
3) SAN Fiber Channel

 

Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News