•   All Product > SFPs|SFP+|GBIC Modules > Unbalance Date Rates Single Fiber Transceiver
  • Unbalance Date Rates Single Fiber Transceiver

    Features


    Unbalance Upstream/Downstream Data Rates
    Industry Standard 19 Package Footprint
    Industry Standard 15 FC,ST Package Footprint
    Single SC Connector
    Single +3.3or+5VPower Supply
    Maximum Soldering Temperature & Time:240/10s
    PECL/TTL Data Interface
    Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1
    Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
    RoHS Compliant Products Available


    Product

    Part Number Data Rate
    (TX/RX)
    Distance Wavelength Source Voltage +5VFiber Type Output
    Power
    Sensitivity Application
    F42-3311512
    622Mb/sO155Mb/s
    20km
    1310nm
    FP
    +5V SM -13-6dBm -34dbm
    Digital Video
    F24-3511512
    155Mb/sO622Mb/s 20km 1550nm FP +5V SM -13-6dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    F42-1521512
    622Mb/sO155Mb/s 60km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -5-0dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F24-1311512
    155Mb/sO622Mb/s 60km 1310nm FP +5V SM -5-0dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    F62-3311512
    1.25Gb/sO155Mb/s 20km 1310nm FP +5V SM -5-0dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F26-3511512
    155Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 20km 1550nm FP +5V SM -13-6dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    F62-1521512
    1.25Gb/sO155Mb/s 60km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -5-0dBm -35dbm Digital Video
    F26-1311512
    155Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 60km 1310nm FP +5V SM -5-11dBm -23dbm Digital Video
    F82-3521512
    2.5Gb/sO155Mb/s 20km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -5-0dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F28-3311512 155Mb/sO2.5Gb/s 20km 1310nm FP +5V SM -13-6dBm -17dbm Digital Video
    F2L2-3311513M 155Mb/sODC0.5Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP +5V SM ݡ-10dBm -18dbm Digital Video
    FL22-3511514M DC0.5Mb/sO155Mb/s 2km 1550nm FP +5V SM -9-4dBm -33dbm Digital Video
    F6L2-3311513M 1.25Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 2km 1310nm FP +5V SM ݡ-10dBm -18dbm Digital Video
    FL26-3511514M DC0.5Mb/sO155Mb/s 2km 1550nm FP +5V SM -13-7dBm -20dbm Digital Video
    F2L2-3311513 155Mb/sODC0.5Mb/s 30km 1310nm FP +5V SM -10dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    FL22-3511514 DC0.5Mb/sO155Mb/s 30km 1550nm FP +5V SM -10-7dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F2L2-1311513 155Mb/sODC0.5Mb/s 60km 1310nm FP +5V SM -5-0dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    FL22-1511514 DC0.5Mb/sO155Mb/s 60km 1550nm FP +5V SM -5-0dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F2L2-0421513 155Mb/sODC0.5Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB +5V SM -3+2dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    FL22-1511514 DC0.5Mb/sO155Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -3+2dBm -34dbm Digital Video
    F4L2-1311513 622Mb/sODC0.5Mb/s 30km 1310nm FP +5V SM -50dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    FL24-1511514 DC0.5Mb/sO622Mb/s 30km 1550nm FP +5V SM -10-7dBm -27dbm Digital Video
    F4L2-0421513 1.25Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 80km 1490nm DFB +5V SM -3+2dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    FL24-0521514 DC0.5Mb/sO622Mb/s 80km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -3+2dBm -26dbm Digital Video
    F6L2-3311513 1.25Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 25km 1310nm FP +5V SM -50dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    FL26-3511514 DC0.5Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 25km 1550nm FP +5V SM -10-7dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    F6L2-1311513 1.25Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 35km 1310nm FP +5V SM -2+3dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    FL26-1511514 DC0.5Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 35km 1550nm FP +5V SM -50dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    F6L2-0421513 1.25Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 70km 1490nm DFB +5V SM -2+K413dBm -28dbm Digital Video
    FL26-0521514 DC0.5Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 70km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -50dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    F8L2-3521513 2.5Gb/sODC0.5Mb/s 20km 1550nm DFB +5V SM -50dBm -22dbm Digital Video
    FL28-3311514 DC0.5Mb/sO1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm
    FP
    +5V SM -10-7dBm -17dbm Digital Video
    Note:
    1. Add Capital "F" at the End of Part # for RoHS Compliant (Lead Free)Products.
    2.The Distance Listed Above is Recommended Distance For Reference .


    Ordering Information

    F
    - (ab-cdefghij)
     
    A Down-Link Data Rate 1=52Mb/s
    2=155Mb/s
    3=270Mb/s
    4=622Mb/s
    6=1.25Mb/s
    8=2.5Gb/s
    L1=0.55Mb/s
    L2=DC0.5Mb/s
     
    B Up-Link Data Rate 1=53Mb/s
    2=156Mb/s
    3=270Mb/s
    4=623Mb/s
    6=1.26Mb/s
    8=2.5Gb/s
    L1=0.56Mb/s
    L2=DC0.6Mb/s
     
    C Transmission Distance 0=Ultra-Long Reach
    1=Long Reach
    2=Intermediate
    3=Short Reach
       
    D Wavelength 3=1310nm
    4=1490nm
    5=1550nm
    E LD Type 1=FP-LD
    2=DFB-LD
    6=DFB-LD withIsolator
      Connector 1=SC/PC
    2=ST/PC
    3=FC/PC
    F 4=1x5FC 5=1x5ST


    G Operating Voltage 3=+3.3V
    5=+5V
     
    H Type 1=Single Fingle Bi-Di
       
      Down/SD Interface 1=TX-TTL,RX-TTL
    2=TX-TTL,RX-PECL 3=TX-PECL,RX-TTL,
    I 4=TX-TTL,RX-TECL

     
    J Fiber Type Blank=sm M=MM  
     
     
     
    13 BI-DI SM modules
    SM BI-DI Transmitter Receiver module

    Low-speed ReceiverLD
    Low-speed TransmitterPD Module
     
    Type Data rate
    Kbps
    Description Laser Transmitter Encapsulation Supply
    Voltage
    Data Level
    TR32
    500K SM, 20km 1310nm FP 13 ST +5V TTL
    TT33
    500K SM, 20km 1550nm FP 13 ST +5V TTL

    TR34

    500K SM, 40km 1310nm FP 13 ST +5V TTL
    TT35 500K SM, 40km 1550nm FP 13 ST +5V TTL
     
    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News