•   All Product > OC192|STM64 XFP Modules > XFP UPLINK Modules|PLX-10G-SR
  • Datacom Cisco Compatible|10GbE 300m XFP(PLX-10G-SR) Uplink Modules

    Tinout's PLX-10G-SR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

    Product Features

    • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
    • Temperature range 0∼C to 70∼C
    • Single power supply: 3.3V
    • Maximum link length of 300m
    • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser.
    • Duplex LC connector
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Standard bail release mechanism

    Applications

    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

    OC192-XFP-Mechanical-Specifications

    Part Number
    Data Rate
    Source
    Wavelength
    Voltage
    Distance
    Output Power
    Sensitivity
    Application

    PLX-10G-SR

    10Gbps

    VCSEL

    850nm

    3.3V

    300m

    -5~-1dBm

    汨-11.1dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLX-10G-LR

    10Gbps

    DFB

    1310nm

    3.3V

    10km

    -8.2~+0.5dBm

    汨-14.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLX-10G-ER

    10Gbps

    EML

    1550nm

    3.3V

    40km

    -1~+2 dBm

    汨-16.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    PLX-10G-ZR

    10Gbps

    EML

    1550nm

    3.3V

    80km

    0~+4 dBm

    汨-23.0dBm

    10 Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    • TRANSCEIVER GE SFP Modules

      3CSFP91|E1MG-SX|MGBIC-LC01|10051|J4858A

      Descripci車n del producto: Cisco m車dulo de transceptor SFP (mini-GBIC)Tipo de dispositivo: M車dulo de transceptor SFP (mini-GBIC) - LC de modos m迆ltiplesTipo incluido:&...

    • Tunable-DWDM-XFP

      Tunable DWDM XFP for 10 Gigabit networks

      The Tinout DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News