•   All Product > 10G-Ethernet-SFP+ Modules > Finisar SFP+ 10Gb Module FTLX8571D3BCL-EX
  • Finisar SFP+ 10Gb/s Fiber Optic Module FTLX8571D3BCL-EX

     

    Key Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates*
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range 0ˇăC to 70ˇăC
  • Single 3.3Vpower supply
  • Maximum link length of 300m on  2000 MHZ-km MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

     

    APPLICATION:
    • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
    FinisarˇŻs FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-84311, SFF-84322 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW3.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-84724. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5, and Finisar Application Note AN-20386.
    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News