•   All Product > 10G-Ethernet-SFP+ Modules > WDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ BIDI Optical Transceiver Module Single Mode Fiber LC Simplex Specifications

    Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10G Distance 20km Fiber Type SMF Connector Single LC

    Tinout's PLS-10G-Bx Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.

    Application: 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel

    Key Feature:
    Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
    Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission Maximum link length of 20km Built-in 1330/1270
    WDM Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
    Power dissipation <1.5W
    No Reference Clock required Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0ˇăC to 70ˇăC
    Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection RoHS Compliant Part

    Part No.

    Data Rate

    Distance

    Wavelength

    Source

    Fiber

    Output Power

    Sensitivity

    PLS-10G-2733-10
    PLS-10G-3327-10

    10Gbps

    10km

    1270nm
    1330nm

    DFB

    SM

    -1~+3dBm

    ¨Q-14.5dBm

    PLS-10G-2733-40
    PLS-10G-3327-40

    10Gbps

    40km

    1330nm
    1270nm

    DFB

    SM

    0~+5dBm

    ¨Q-16.0dBm

    BiDi CWDM XFP
    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM
    Application
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB10 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB10 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB16 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB16 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB23 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/APD 23dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLXFP10GBDXXXXB23  SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/APD 23dB LC Com. D 10G/ SDH/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+
    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Reach Port Case Temperature range DDM
    Application
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD2710D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD3310D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/PIN 10km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD2720D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD3320D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/PIN 20km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD2740D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD3340D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/PIN 40km LC Ext. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD2760D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1270nm/1330nm DFB/APD 60km LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi SFP+ PLSFPP10GBD3360D  SMF 9.95~11.1G 1330nm/ 1270nm DFB/APD 60km LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi CWDM SFP+
    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Laser Power Budget Port Case Temperature range DDM
    Application
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB10 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB10 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 10dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB16 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB16  SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/PIN 16dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB23 SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/APD 23dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC
    BiDi XFP PLSFPP10GBDXXXXB23  SMF 9.95~11.1G CWDM/CWDM DFB/APD 23dB LC Com. D 10G/ 10GFC

    • DWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      DWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      The Tinout DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for carriers and large enterprises that require a scalable, flexible, cost-effective system for multiplexing, transporting a...

    • CWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      CWDM SFP+ Optical transceivers

      Tinout CWDM SFP+  transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW/ER/ZR. It is ...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News