•   All Product > SFPs|SFP+|GBIC Modules > WDM GBIC Optical Transceiver
  • WDM GBIC Optical Transceiver

    Features

    Single Fiber Bi-Directional Operation
    Integrated 1550/1310nm or 1550/1490nm WDM Filter
    Single +3.3V/+5V Power Supply
    LVPECL/PECL Data Interface, DC Coupling
    GBIC Package Optional
    Maximum Soldering Temperature&Time:240⊥/10s
    Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE
    Eye Safety,Designed to Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1
    RoHS Compliant Products Available


    Product

    Part Number Data Rate Source Wavelength Voltage Distance Output Power Sensitivity Connector Application
    PTG9631
    PTG965D1
    1.25GMb/s
    FP
    DFB
    1310nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1310nmRx
    5V
    15km -9‵-3dBm ≒-22dBm
    SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    PTG9631-3
    PTG965D1-3
    1.25GMb/s
    FP
    DFB
    1310nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1310nmRx

    3.3V

    15km

    -9‵-3dBm

    ≒-22dBm

    SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    PTG963D4
    PTG965D4
    1.25GMb/s
    DFB
    DFB
    1310nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1310nmRx

    5V

    40km

    -2‵+3dBm

    ≒-23dBm

    SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    PTG963D4-3
    PTG965D4-3
    1.25GMb/s
    DFB
    DFB
    1310nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1310nmRx

    3.3V

    40km

    -2‵+3dBm

    ≒-23dBm

    SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    PTG9649C8
    PTG965D8
    1.25GMb/s
    DFB
    DFB
    1490nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1490nmRx

    5V

    80km

    ≡0dBm

    ≒-24dBm

    SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    PTG9649C8-3
    PTG965D8-3
    1.25GMb/s
    DFB
    DFB
    1490nmTx/1550nmRx
    1550nmTx/1490nmRx
    3.3V 80km
    ≡0dBm ≒-24dBm SC Gigabit Ethernet/
    Fiber Channel
    Note:
    1. Add Capital ""F"" at the End of Part # for RoHS Compliant (Lead Free)Products.
    2.The Distance Listed Above is Recommended for Reference.
    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News