•   All Product > Ethernet Fiber Media-Converter > 10/100M optical Fiber Converter
  • 10/100M optical Fiber Converter

    Description

    Tinout Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.


    Features

    Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
    Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
    Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
    Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
    Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
    Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    Indication light: FSD,10/100, L/ACT, F/L,POW, FDX
    Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
    External power supply and Internal power supply

    Technical Standard

    Standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x
    RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Fiber Port Fiber Type Wavelength Send-Power
    SC/ST/FC 850/1310/1550nm MMF:min:-20dBm; max:-10dBm SMF:min:-20dBm; max:0dBm
    Network Cable 10BASE-T:
    Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¦¸STP (Max:100m)
    100BASE-TX:
    2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¦¸STP (Max:100m)
    100BASE-FX:
    MMF:50/125,62.5/125,100/140(maximum 2Km)
    SMF:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125
    Dimensions(WxDxH) 95x70x26mm (External power) , 140x110x30mm(Internal power)
    Input Voltage DC5V1A( External power input:AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
    Operational Temperature 0 ⊥ ~50 ⊥
    Store Temperature -30⊥ ~60 ⊥
    Humidity 5%~95% no coagulation

    Ordering information:

    P/N Speed Fiber Type Distance Wavelength Adapter
    Tinout-1100S25E 10/100M SM Dual Fiber 0-20 1310 SC External power supply DC,5V,2A
    Tinout-1100S40E 10/100M 0-40
    Tinout-1100S60E 10/100M 0-60
    Tinout-1100S100E 10/100M 0-100 1550DFB
    Tinout-1100E 10/100M MM Dual Fiber 0-2 850/1310 SC,ST
    Tinout-1100S25 10/100M SM Dual Fiber 0-20 1310 SC Internal power supply DC,5V,2A
    Tinout-1100S40 10/100M 0-40
    Tinout-1100S60 10/100M 0-60
    Tinout-1100S100 10/100M 0-100 1550DFB
    Tinout-1100 10/100M MM Dual Fiber 0-2 850/1310 SC,ST
    • 10/100/1000M Fiber Converter

      10/100/1000M optical Fiber Converter

      10/100/1000M optical Fiber Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx seg...

    • WDM fiber-Converter

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx se...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News