•   All Product > SFPs|SFP+|GBIC Modules > 3CSFP92|MiniGBIC-LX|E1MG-LX|MGBIC-LC03|10052|J4859C-HP Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver

    Features

    Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector
    Single +3.3V Power Supply,
    LVPECL Data Interface
    850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional
    Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class 1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
    Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
    RoHS Compliant Products Available


    Product

    Part Number Data Rate Source Wavelength Voltage Distance Output Power Sensitivity Connector DDMI
    Function
    Application
    PTP-T
    1.25Gb/s
    - - -
    0.1km - - RJ45 Cable NO
    Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable
    PTP8285-3
    155Mb/s
    VCSEL 850nm
    3.3V
    2km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-24dBm
    LC NO
    OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8232-3
    155Mb/s
    FP 1310m 3.3V
    20km
    -15‵-8dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC NO
    OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8234-3
    155Mb/s
    FP 1310m 3.3V
    40km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC NO
    OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP825D8-3
    155Mb/s
    DFB 1550m 3.3V
    80km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC NO
    OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8432-3
    622Mb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    20km
    -15‵-8dBm
    ≒-28dBm
    LC NO
    OC-12/STM-4
    PTP845D8-3
    622Mb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    80km
    -3‵+2dBm
    ≒-28dBm
    LC NO
    OC-12/STM-4
    PTP8685-3
    1.25Gb/s FP 850m 3.3V
    0.5km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-17dBm
    LC NO
    Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP8631-3
    1.25Gb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    15km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-22dBm
    LC NO
    Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP863D4-3
    1.25Gb/s DFB 1310m 3.3V
    40km
    -2‵+3dBm
    ≒-23dBm
    LC NO
    Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP865D8-3
    1.25Gb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    80km
    -2‵+3dBm
    ≒-24dBm
    LC NO
    Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP8883-3
    2.5Gb/s VCSEL 850m 3.3V
    0.3km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC NO
    OC-48/STM-16
    PTP8832-3
    2.5Gb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    2km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC NO
    OC-48/STM-16
    PTP883D2-3
    2.5Gb/s DFB 1310m 3.3V
    15km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC NO
    OC-48/STM-16
    PTP885D4-3
    2.5Gb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    40km
    -2‵+3dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC NO
    OC-48/STM-16
    PTP8285D-3
    155Mb/s VCSEL 850m 3.3V
    2km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-24dBm
    LC YES
    OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8232D-3
    155Mb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    20km
    -15‵-8dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC YES OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8234D-3
    155Mb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    40km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC YES OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP825D8D-3
    155Mb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    80km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-36dBm
    LC YES OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    PTP8432D-3
    622Mb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    20km
    -15‵-8dBm
    ≒-28dBm
    LC YES OC-12/STM-4
    PTP8434D-3
    622Mb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    40km
    -3‵+2dBm
    ≒-28dBm
    LC YES OC-12/STM-4
    PTP8685D-3
    1.25Gb/s VCSEL 131850m 3.3V
    0.5km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-17dBm
    LC YES Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP8632D-3
    1.25Gb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    15km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-22dBm
    LC YES Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP863D4D-3
    1.25Gb/s DFB 1310m 3.3V
    40km
    -2‵+3dBm
    ≒-23dBm
    LC YES Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP865D8D-3
    1.25Gb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    80km
    -2‵+3dBm
    ≒-24dBm
    LC YES Gigabit Ethernet
    PTP8883D-3
    2.5Gb/s VCSEL 850m 3.3V
    0.3km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC YES OC-48/STM-16
    PTP8832D-3
    2.5Gb/s FP 1310m 3.3V
    2km
    -9‵-3dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC YES OC-48/STM-16
    PTP883D2D-3
    2.5Gb/s DFB 1310m 3.3V
    15km
    -5‵0dBm
    ≒-18dBm
    LC YES OC-48/STM-16
    PTP885D4D-3 2.5Gb/s DFB 1550m 3.3V
    40km -2‵+3dBm ≒-18dBm LC YES OC-48/STM-16
    Note:
    1. Add Capital "F" at the End of Part # for RoHS Compliant (Lead Free)Products.
    2.The Distance Listed Above is Recommended for Reference.
    • TRANSCEIVER GE SFP Modules

      3CSFP91|E1MG-SX|MGBIC-LC01|10051|J4858A

      Descripci車n del producto: Cisco m車dulo de transceptor SFP (mini-GBIC)Tipo de dispositivo: M車dulo de transceptor SFP (mini-GBIC) - LC de modos m迆ltiplesTipo incluido:&...

    • GBIC Transceiver

      GBIC Transceiver

      GBIC Transceiver FeaturesSingle +3.3V or +5V Power Supply 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional Hot-Pluggable Duplex SC Connector Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News