•   All Product > 40Gbps|100Gbps-CFP > Finisar 100GBASE-LR4 CFP
  • 100%Genuine fiber optic 100GBASE-LR4 Finisar 10km  
    100Gb/s FTLC1181RDNS Duplex CFP

    Finisar FTLC1181RDNS Duplex CFP. Finisar's 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 10km with a maximum bandwidth of 100Gb/s. The FTLC1181RDNS CFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML, 4X25G PIN, 100GBASE-LR4 10KM 100GBE. Finisar's FTLC1181RDNx 100GE CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    Key Features:

    Finisar 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet CFP
    Up-to 10km over SMF @ 100Gb/s
    1310nm Duplex CFP Transceiver
    0º - 70º Operating Case Temperature
    SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
    Hot-swappable for CFP LC ports
    Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    CFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba
    Finisar FTLC1181RDNS is RoHS compliant


      100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

    Product Packing

    Original package or international import and export package.


    We provide one year warranty.
    If the product doesn't work, you can send it back to us for exchange. Buyers pay the shipping fees for sending back to us, and we will pay the shipping fees for sending back to buyers.

    • 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4

      40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4 CFP Transceiver Over 10 km

      The PLC-CFP-40G-LR is a 40Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs c...

    • Tunable-DWDM-XFP

      Tunable DWDM XFP for 10 Gigabit networks

      The Tinout DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News