•   All Product > 40Gbps|100Gbps-CFP > 40 Gigabit Ethernet LR4 CFP Transceiver Over 10 km
  • Features
      
     4x10Gb/s parallel optical interface compliant to 802.3ba 40G LR4
     Uncooled 4 CWDM DFB transmitters and PIN photodiode receivers
     Form factors compliant to CFP MSA
     XLAUI High Speed Electrical Interface
     IEEE compliant MDIO interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
     Single +3.3V power supply, operating case temperature: 0~70C
     All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
     Advanced firmware allows encryption information of customer system stored in transceiver 
     RoHS compliant 
     No reference clock needed

     Applications

     Rack to rack

     Data centers

     Metro networks

     Switches and Routers
     

    CFP Package Products

    Part Number

    Data Rate

    Tx

    Rx

    Tx(dBm)
    Min

    Tx(dBm)
    Max

    Reach

    Temp
    (deg
    )

    Description

    CFP-40G-ER4

    40Gb/s

    DFB

    APD

    +2

    +6.0

    40km

    0-70

    40G CFP ER4 with 45LC port

    CFP-40G-ER4

    40Gb/s

    DFB

    APD

    +2

    +6.0

    40km

    0-70

    40G CFP-ER4 with Straight  LC port

    CFP-40G-LR4

    40Gb/s

    DFB

    APD

    -6

    +2.5

    10km

    0-70

    40G CFP LR4 with Straight  LC port

    CFP-40G-LR4

    40Gb/s

    DFB

    APD

    -6.0

    +2.5

    10km

    0-70

    40G CFP LR4 with 45LC port

    • Tunable-DWDM-XFP

      Tunable DWDM XFP for 10 Gigabit networks

      The Tinout DWDM tunable XFP 10 Gbps multiprotocol optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9...

    • 100GBASE-LR4 CFP

      Finisar 100GBASE-LR4 CFP

      100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 10km with a maximum bandwidth of 100Gb/s. The FTLC1181RDNS CFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm 4X25G LAN...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News