•   All Product > Ethernet Fiber Media-Converter > 16W Web-Manageable Rack mount Media Converter
  • 16W Web-Manageable Rack mount Media Converter

    Description

    Tinout-R16W Manag eable Rack mount Media Converter is a 2U rack mount media converter combine with a Network Management Unit (MCU). The whole rack contains 15 pieces of media converter module and 1 piece of network managed module. Each module can be used separately, and different kind of converter module can be inserted into one rack. The rack mount media converter adopts communication isolation technology to separate the system power from the converter module totally. Guaranteed the dependability of the whole system It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the quick Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. The collective dual power supplies can ensure the uninterrupted operation of the system.


    Features

    It supports local console and Web Management
    Every media converter module Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
    Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
    Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
    Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    Support Local management and Remote management
    Support bandwidth options control:2.5M/5.0M ﹜ 5.0M/50M ﹜ 7.5M/75M ﹜ 10M/100M.
    Auto-negotiation of 10/100Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
    Provide configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port and Tx port
    Provide Flow Control and Link Fault Pass Through configuration
    Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor Local and Remote network activity
    AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional


    Technical Standard

    Standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x
    RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Fiber Port Fiber Type Wavelength Send-Power
    SC/ST/FC 850/1310/1550nm MMF ㄩ min ㄩ -20dBm ˙max ㄩ -10dBmSMF ㄩ min ㄩ -20dBm ˙max ㄩ 0dBm
    Network Cable 10BASE-T:
    Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¸STP (Max:100m)
    100BASE-TX:
    2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¸STP (Max:100m)
    1000BASE-TX:
    Category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
    1000BASE-FX:
    MMF ㄩ 50/125,62.5/125,100/140(maximum 2Km)
    SMF ㄩ 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125(20~120Km)
    Dimensions(WxDxH) 485x286x90mm( Internal power )
    Input Voltage AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional ( Internal power )
    Operational Temperature 0 ⊥ ~50 ⊥
    Store Temperature -30 ⊥ ~60 ⊥
    Humidity 5%~95% no coagulation

    Ordering information:

    P/N Distance
    Tinout-R16W
    19inches,2u Aluminum Rack,16slots,Support extra power, ﹛
    Double power supply, Web-based Management.
    • Gigabit WDM-Media-Converter

      1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-LX WDM Media Converter

      1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-LX WDM Media Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/...

    • 10/100M media Converter

      10/100M optical Fiber Converter

      10/100M optical Fiber Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News