•   All Product > Ethernet Fiber Media-Converter > 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-LX WDM Media Converter
  • 1000BASE-TX TO 1000BASE-LX WDM Media Converter

    Description

    Tinout Media Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-Tx segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.


    Features

    Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
    Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab
    1000Base-TX , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
    Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
    Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
    Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
    Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    Indication light: RX,TX, FX, 1000,POW, 10/100
    Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
    External power supply and Internal power supply


    Technical Standard

    Standard IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-FX/TX 1000M-Ethern
    RJ-45 Port IEEE802.3x
    Fiber Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
    Fiber Type Wavelength Send-Power
    SC/ST/FC 850/1310/1550nm MMF ㄩ min ㄩ -20dBm ˙
    max ㄩ -10dBm
    SMF ㄩ min ㄩ -20dBm ˙
    max ㄩ 0dBm
    Network Cable 10BASE-T:
    Category 3,4 or 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¸STP (Max:100m)
    100BASE-TX:
    2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
    EIA/TIA- 568 100¸STP (Max:100m)
    1000BASE-TX:
    Category 5 UTP/STP (Max:100m)
    1000BASE-FX:
    MMF ㄩ 50/125,62.5/125,100/140(maximum 2Km)
    SMF ㄩ 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125(20~120Km)
    Dimensions(WxDxH) 95x70x26mm (External power) , 140x110x30mm(Internal power)
    Input Voltage DC5V1A( External power input:AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
    Operational Temperature 0 ⊥ ~50 ⊥
    Store Temperature -30 ⊥ ~60 ⊥
    Humidity 5%~95% no coagulation


    Ordering information:

    P/N Speed Fiber Type Distance Wavelength Adapter
          Km
    nm
     
    Tinout-3201E(SM-20)
    10/100/1000M SM Dual Fiber 0-20
    1310T/1550R
    SC External
    Power
    Supply
    DC,5V,2A
    Tinout-3202E(SM-20)
    10/100/1000M 1550T/1310R
    Tinout-3201E(SM-40)
    10/100/1000M 0-40
    1310T/1550R
    Tinout-3202E(SM-40)
    10/100/1000M 1550T(DFB)/1310R
    Tinout-3201E(SM-60)
    10/100/1000M 0-60
    1310T/1550R
    Tinout-3202E(SM-60)
    10/100/1000M 1550T(DFB)/1310R
    Tinout-3201(SM-20)
    10/100/1000M SM Dual Fiber 0-20
    1310T/1550R
    SC Internal
    power
    supply
    DC,5V,2A
    Tinout-3202(SM-20)
    10/100/1000M 1550T/1310R
    Tinout-3201(SM-40)
    10/100/1000M 0-40
    1310T/1550R
    Tinout-3202(SM-40)
    10/100/1000M 1550T(DFB)/1310R
    Tinout-3201(SM-60)
    10/100/1000M 0-60
    1310T/1550R
    Tinout-3202(SM-60) 10/100/1000M 1550T(DFB)/1310R
    • WDM fiber-Converter

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter

      10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Media Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx se...

    • 10/100M media Converter

      10/100M optical Fiber Converter

      10/100M optical Fiber Converter Description Tinout Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News