•   All Product > SFPs|SFP+|GBIC Modules > 10-100-1000|1000Base Copper SFP
  • Description:
    Tinout's 1000BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Autonegotiation can be installed into optical SFP slots enabling an optical Ethernet port (1000Base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port (1000Base-T) either in the field or in production. RJ45 Transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards

    Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems or 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface.
    100m Reach Over UTP Cat5 Cable
    Hot-Pluggable SFP FoTTPrint
    Fully Metallic Enclosure for Low EMI
    Low Power Dissipation (1.05W Typical)
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Comercial or Industrial case temperature range
    Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2002

    LAN 10/100/1000Base-T
    Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 Cable
    Switch to Switch Interface
    Router|Server Interface

    Copper SFPs

    Part No.

    Data Rate


    TX Disable Function


    10/100/1000Base-T or 1000Base-T




    10/100/1000Base-T or 1000Base-T




    • 3KM WDM SFP|Single Fiber

      WDM SFP 3KM Optical Transceivers

      3KM WDM SFP Optical TransceiverCommon compatible of Bi-directional SFP Transceivers|1-port 1000BASE-BX Optical Interface ModuleSingle Fiber Bi-Directional Operation Integrated...

    • GE-SFP-Transceivers

      SFP Transceivers

      SFP MINI-GBIC Transceivers 3CSFP92|MiniGBIC-LX|E1MG-LX|MGBIC-LC03|10052|J4859C-HP Compatible FeaturesHot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector Single +3.3V Power Supply, LVP...

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News