•   All Product > Video|Audio|Data transmission > 4-channel video digital optical converter & options
  • 4-channel video digital optical converter & options

    Product Introduction

    Tinout series 4-channel video +1-channel bi-directional data digital multiplexing optical transceiver adopt the advanced international digital video and optical fiber transmission technology, and implement the transmission of real-time & synchronization, no-distortion and high quality to 4-channel video + 2-channel bi-directional data signal on the single-core optical fiber. 4-channel video + 2-channel bi-directional data optical transceiver adopt the full digital video non-compression transmission technology and high quality video effect, which can meet the user's requirement; the play-and-plug design makes the installation more convenient and easier, and it is unnecessary to implement the spot adjustment; its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability, and all optical & electrical interfaces conform to the international standards, which is applied to the different working environment. This optical transceiver with video status indication can monitor the normal operation of system.

    This optical transceiver adopts the structure modularization design, and the user can flexibly select or customize the configuration according to the spot detailed conditions; the above optical transceiver can adopt the installation mode of independent type or framework type.


    Order Information

    Part Number Wave length
    ㄗSingle Moduleㄘ
    ㄗnmㄘ
    Transfer
    distance
    ㄗKmㄘ
    Fiber
    optical
    Numbers
    Structure
    4V
    FVDS1400 1310nm/1550nm
    20 1 R/M/U
    FVDS1400
    1310nm/1550nm 40 1 R/M/U
    2V1D
    FVDS1450
    1310nm/1550nm
    20 1 R/M/U
    FVDS1450
    1310nm/1550nm 40 1 R/M/U
    2V1D
    FVDS2410
    1310nm/1550nm 20 1 R/M/U
    FVDS2410
    1310nm/1550nm 40 1 R/M/U
    2V+2A
    FVDS2402
    1310nm/1550nm 20 1 R/M/U
    FVDS2402 1310nm/1550nm 40 1 R/M/U
    2V+2D
    FVDS2440
    1310nm/1550nm 20 1 R/M/U
    FVDS2440
    1310nm/1550nm 40 1 R/M/U


    The upon products are all supported Ethernet


    Power source
    12VDC Independent power supply adapter Belt power light
    12VDC 4U engine case power source module Belt power light
    1UEngine case Contains the power source, the support network management (may select)
    4UEngine case The support network management (may select)
    Structure information: M means stand-alone, R means 1U 19" rack-mount, U means 4U 19" rack-mount

    Keywords: SFPs SFP+ Highlight Images Highlight-News News